Leading Actress
Billie Piper, I Hate Suzie – Sky Atlantic
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Normal People – BBC3
Hayley Squires, Adult Material – Channel 4
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve – BBC1
Letitia Wright, Small Axe – BBC1
Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You – BBC1
Female Performance In A Comedy Programme
Aimee Lou Wood, Sex Education – Netflix
Daisy Haggard, Breeders – Sky One
Daisy May Cooper, This Country – BBC3
Emma Mackey, Sex Education – Netflix
Gbemisola Ikumelo, Famalam – BBC3
Mae Martin, Feel Good – Channel 4
International
Little America – Apple Tv+
Lovecraft Country – Sky Atlantic
Unorthodox – Netflix
Welcome To Chechnya: The Gay Purge (Storyville) – BBC4
Leading Actor
John Boyega, Small Axe – BBC1
Josh O’Connor, The Crown – Netflix
Paapa Essiedu, I May Destroy You – BBC1
Paul Mescal, Normal People – BBC3
Shaun Parkes, Small Axe – BBC1
Waleed Zuaiter, Baghdad Central – Channel 4
Live Event
Life Drawing Live! – BBC4
Springwatch 2020 – BBC2
The Royal British Legion Festival Of Remembrance – BBC1
The Third Day: Autumn – Sky Atlantic
News Coverage
BBC News At Ten: Prime Minister Admitted To Intensive Care – BBC1
Channel 4 News: Deterring Democracy – Channel 4
Newsnight: Covid Care Crisis – BBC Two
Sky News: Inside Idlib – Sky News
Male Performance In A Comedy Programme
Charlie Cooper, This Country – BBC3
Guz Khan, Man Like Mobeen – BBC3
Joseph Gilgun, Brassic – Sky One
Ncuti Gatwa, Sex Education – Netflix
Paul Ritter, Friday Night Dinner – Channel 4
Reece Shearsmith, Inside No 9 – BBC2
Mini-Series
Adult Material – Channel 4
I May Destroy You – BBC1
Normal People – BBC3
Small Axe – BBC1
Reality & Constructed Factual
Masterchef: The Professionals – BBC1
Race Across The World – BBC2
The School That Tried To End Racism – Channel 4
The Write Offs – Channel 4
Supporting Actor
Kunal Nayyar Criminal: UK – Netflix
Malachi Kirby, Small Axe – BBC1
Michael Sheen, Quiz – ITV
Micheal Ward, Small Axe – BBC1
Rupert Everett, Adult Material – Channel 4
Tobias Menzies, The Crown – Netflix
Scripted Comedy
Ghosts – BBC1
Inside No 9 – BBC2
Man Like Mobeen Production Team – Tiger Aspect Productions/BBC Three
This Country – BBC3
Short Form Programme
Criptales – BBC4
Disabled Not Defeated: The Rock Band With Learning Disabilities – Vice/Noisey
The Main Part – BBC iPlayer
They Saw The Sun First – Red Bull TV
Soap & Continuing Drama
Casualty – BBC1
Coronation Street – ITV
EastEnders – BBC1
Hollyoaks – Channel 4
Supporting Actress
Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown – Netflix
Leila Farzad, I Hate Suzie – Sky Atlantic
Rakie Ayola Anthony – BBC1
Siena Kelly, Adult Material – Channel 4
Sophie Okonedo, Criminal: UK – Netflix
Weruche Opia, I May Destroy You – BBC1
Current Affairs
America’s War On Abortion (Exposure) – ITV
Italy’s Frontline: A Doctor’s Diary – BBC2
The Battle For Hong Kong (Dispatches) – Channel 4
The Cyprus Papers Undercover (Al Jazeera Investigations) – Al Jazeera Media Network/Al Jazeera English
Virgin Media’s Must-See Moment (voted for by the public)
Bridgerton, Penelope is revealed as Lady Whistledown – Netflix
Britain’s Got Talent, Diversity perform routine inspired by events of 2020 – ITV
EastEnders, Gray kills Chantelle – BBC1
Gogglebox, reactions to Boris Johnson’s press conference – Channel 4
Nigella’s Cook, Eat, Repeat, Mee-Cro-Wah-Vay – BBC2
The Mandalorian, Luke Skywalker arrives – Disney+
Sport
Bahrain Grand Prix – Sky Sports
England v France: The Final Of Autumn Nations Cup – Amazon Prime Video
England v West Indies Test Cricket – Sky Sports
London Marathon 2020 – BBC
Specialist Factual
Extinction: The Facts – BBC1
Putin: A Russian Spy Story – Channel 4
The Rise Of The Murdoch Dynasty – BBC2
The Surgeon’s Cut – Netflix
Daytime
Jimmy McGovern’s Moving On – BBC1
Richard Osman’s House Of Games – BBC2
The Chase – ITV
The Great House Giveaway – Channel 4
Single Documentary
American Murder: The Family Next Door – Netflix
Anton Ferdinand: Football, Racism & Me – BBC1
Locked In: Breaking The Silence (Storyville) – BBC4
Surviving Covid – Channel 4
Single Drama
Anthony – BBC1
BBW (On The Edge) – Channel 4
Sitting In Limbo – BBC1
The Windermere Children – BBC2
Costume Design
Rosa Dias, Sex Education – Netflix
Jacqueline Durran, Small Axe – BBC1
James Keast, Belgravia – ITV
Amy Roberts, The Crown – Netflix
Emerging Talent: Fiction
Georgi Banks-Davies (director), I Hate Suzie – Sky Atlantic
Harry Tulley (dubbing mixer), Anthony – BBC1
Stephen S Thompson (writer), Sitting In Limbo – BBC1
William Stefan Smith (director), On The Edge: BBW – Channel 4
Emerging Talent: Factual
Ashley Francis-Roy (shooting producer/director) Damilola: The Boy Next Door & The Real EastEnders – Channel 4
Jessica Kelly (director) The Schools That Chain Boys, and Silicon Valley’s Online Slave Market – BBC
Kandise Abiola (producer) Terms & Conditions: A UK Drill Story – YouTube
Marian Mohamed (director) Defending Digga D – BBC3
Director: Factual
Xavier Alford, Locked In: Breaking The Silence – BBC4
James Bluemel, Once Upon A Time In Iraq – BBC2
Teresa Griffiths, Lee Miller: A Life On The Front Line – BBC2
Deeyah Khan, America’s War On Abortion – ITV
Director: Fiction
Lenny Abrahamson, Normal People – BBC3
Benjamin Caron, The Crown (episode 3) – Netflix
Michaela Coel and Sam Miller, I May Destroy You – BBC1
Steve McQueen, Small Axe – BBC1
Director: Multi-Camera
Bridget Caldwell, The Royal British Legion Festival Of Remembrance – BBC1
Ken Burton, Rugby League Challenge Cup Final – BBC1
Marcus Viner, Eno’s Drive & Live: La Bohème – Somethin’ Else – Sky Arts
Nikki Parsons, Strictly Come Dancing – BBC1
Editing: Factual
Adam Finch, Putin: A Russian Spy Story – Channel 4
Anna Price, Once Upon A Time In Iraq (episode 3) – BBC2
Claire Guillon, Lee Miller: A Life On The Front Line – BBC2
Will Grayburn, Once Upon A Time In Iraq (episode 2) – BBC2
Editing: Fiction
Chris Dickens and Steve McQueen, Small Axe – BBC1
Editing team, I May Destroy You – BBC1
Nathan Nugent, Normal People (episode 5) – BBC3
Pia Di Ciaula, Quiz – ITV
Entertainment Craft Team
Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway – ITV
Last Night Of The Proms – BBC1
Strictly Come Dancing – BBC1
I’m A Celebrity…Get Me Out Of Here! – ITV
Make Up & Hair Design
Bethany Swan, I May Destroy You – BBC1
Cate Hall, The Crown – Netflix
Jojo Williams, Small Axe – BBC1
Louise Coles, Sarah Nuth, Lorraine Glynn and Erin Ayanian, The Great – Starzplay
Photography: Factual
Johnny Shipley, Drone Camera Team and John Livesey, The Great Mountain Sheep Gather – BBC4
Richard Kirby, Sue Gibson, Max Kölbl and Robert Hollingworth, Tiny World – Apple Tv+
Tim Cragg, Fear City: New York vs The Mafia – Netflix
Will Edwards and Michael O’Halloran, Marina Abramović Takes Over TV – Sky Arts
Photography & Lighting: Fiction
Ed Rutherford, Little Birds – Sky Atlantic
Rob Hardy, Devs – BBC2
Shabier Kirchner, Small Axe – BBC1
Suzie Lavelle, Normal People – BBC3
Original Music
Cristobal Tapia De Veer, The Third Day (episode 3) – Sky Atlantic
H Scott Salinas, Baghdad Central – Channel 4
Harry Escott, Roadkill – BBC1
Martin Phipps, The Crown – Netflix
Production Design
Helen Scott, Small Axe – BBC1
Joel Collins, His Dark Materials – BBC1
Matt Gant and Megan Bosaw, Gangs Of London – Sky Atlantic
Samantha Harley and Alexandra Slade, Sex Education – Netflix
Scripted Casting
Gary Davy, Small Axe – BBC1
Kate Rhodes James, Baghdad Central – Channel 4
Lauren Evans, Sex Education – Netflix
Shaheen Baig, The Third Day – Sky Atlantic
Sound: Factual
Earth At Night In Colour – Apple TV+
Formula 1: Drive To Survive – Netflix
Hitsville: The Making Of Motown – Sky Documentaries
Springwatch 2020 – BBC2
Sound: Fiction
His Dark Materials (episode 7) – BBC1
Normal People – BBC3
Small Axe – BBC1
The Crown – Netflix
Special, Visual & Graphic Effects
The Crown – Netflix
War Of The Worlds – Fox
Cursed – Netflix
His Dark Materials – BBC1
Titles & Graphic Identity
Devs – BBC2
Fear City: New York vs The Mafia – Netflix
Dracula – BBC1
Roald & Beatrix: The Tail Of The Curious Mouse – Sky One
Writer: Comedy
Charlie Brooker, Charlie Brooker’s Antiviral Wipe – BBC2
Daisy May Cooper and Charlie Cooper, This Country – BBC3
Sophie Willan, Alma’s Not Normal – BBC2
Writing team, Ghosts – BBC1
Writer: Drama
Alastair Siddons and Steve McQueen, Small Axe – BBC1
Lucy Kirkwood, Adult Material – Channel 4
Lucy Prebble, I Hate Suzie – Sky Atlantic
Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You – BBC1