More than two months ago, the nominees for the 2019 Emmys, which takes place tonight. This year will not feature a host, but will have plenty of Game of Thrones mentions after the final season set a new record by snagging 32 nominations. Maharshala Ali, When They See Us, Natasha Lyonne, and Billy Porter are some of the other fan favorite that are also getting love this year.

The nominees for the 2019 Emmys are below. Keep checking back here as we update the post with the night's winners.

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Mahershala Ali, True Detective 
  • Benicio Del Toro, Escape at Dannemora
  • Hugh Grant, A Very English Scandal
  • Jared Harris, Chernobyl 
  • Jharrel Jerome, When They See Us - WINNER
  • Sam Rockwell, Fosse Verdon

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Amy Adams, Sharp Objects
  • Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora
  • Aunjanue Ellis, When They See Us
  • Joey King, The Act
  • Niecy Nash, When They See Us
  • Michelle Williams, Fosse Verdon - WINNER

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
  • Don Cheadle, Black Monday
  • Ted Danson, The Good Place
  • Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
  • Bill Hader, Barry - WINNER
  • Eugene Levy, Schitts Creek

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
  • Rachel Brosnahan, Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
  • Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
  • Catherine O’Hara, Schitt's Creek
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag - WINNER

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jason Bateman, Ozark
  • Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
  • Kit Harington, Game of Thrones
  • Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
  • Billy Porter, Pose - WINNER
  • Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones
  • Jodie Comer, Killing Eve - WINNER
  • Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
  • Laura Linney, Ozark
  • Mandy Moore, This Is Us
  • Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
  • Robin Wright, House of Cards

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Amy Adams, Sharp Objects
  • Patricia Arquette, Escape at Dannemora
  • Aunjanue Ellis, When They See us
  • Joey King, The Act
  • Niecy Nash, When They See Us
  • Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon - WINNER

Competition Program

  • Amazing Race
  • Ninja Warrior
  • Nailed It
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race - WINNER
  • Top Chef
  • The Voice

Variety Talk Series

  • The Daily Show
  • Full Frontal
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live
  • Last Week Tonight
  • Late Late Show
  • The Late Show

Television Movie

  • Bandersnatch - WINNER
  • Brexit
  • Deadwood
  • King Lear
  • My Dinner With Hervé

Limited Series

  • Chernobyl - WINNER
  • Escape at Dannemora
  • Fosse Verdon
  • Sharp Objects
  • When They See Us

Comedy Series

  • Barry
  • Fleabag WINNER
  • The Good Place
  • Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Russian Doll
  • Schitts Creek
  • Veep

Drama Series

  • Better Call Saul
  • Bodyguard
  • Game of Thrones - WINNER
  • Killing Eve
  • Ozark
  • Pose
  • Succession
  • This Is Us

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Gwendoline Christie, Game of Thrones
  • Julia Garner, Ozark - WINNER
  • Lena Headey, Game of Thrones
  • Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve
  • Sophie Turner, Game of Thrones
  • Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

  • Stellan Skarsgård, Chernobyl - WINNER
  • Paul Dano, Escape At Dannemora
  • Ben Whishaw, A Very English Scandal
  • Asante Blackk, When They See Us
  • John Leguizamo, When They See Us
  • Michael K. Williams, When They See Us

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

  • Patricia Arquette, The Act - WINNER
  • Emily Watson, Chernobyl
  • Margaret Qualley, Fosse/Verdon
  • Patricia Clarkson, Sharp Objects
  • Marsha Stephanie Blake, When They See Us
  • Vera Farmiga, When They See Us

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Alfie Allen, Game of Thrones
  • Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
  • Nikolaj Coster-Waldeau, Game of Thrones
  • Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones - WINNER
  • Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
  • Michael Kelly, House of Cards
  • Chris Sullivan, This Is Us

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - WINNER
  • Anna Chlumsky, Veep
  • Sian Clifford, Fleabag
  • Olivia Colman, Fleabag
  • Betty Gilpin, GLOW
  • Sarah Goldberg, Barry
  • Marin Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
  • Anthony Carrigan, Barry
  • Tony Hale, Veep
  • Stephen Root, Barry
  • Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - WINNER
  • Henry Winkler, Barry

Directing for a Drama Series

  • Game of Thrones, “The Iron Throne” (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss)
  • Game of Thrones, “The Last of the Starks” (David Nutter)
  • Game of Thrones, “The Long Night” (Miguel Sapochnik)
  • The Handmaid’s Tale, “Holly” (Daina Reid)
  • Killing Eve, “Desperate Times”  (Lisa Bruhlmann)
  • Ozark, “Reparations,” (Jason Bateman) - WINNER

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

  • Harry Bradbeer, Fleabag - WINNER
  • Alec Berg, Barry
  • Amy Sherman-Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Bill Hader, Barry
  • Daniel Palladino, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Mark Cendrowski, The Big Bang Theory

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

  • At Home With Amy Sedaris
  • Documentary Now!
  • Drunk History 
  • I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman
  • Saturday Night Live - WINNER
  • Who Is America?

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

  • Don Roy King, Saturday Night Live - WINNER
  • Alex Buono and Rhys Thomas, Documentary Now!
  • Derek Waters, Drunk History
  • Paul Pennolino, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
  • Jim Hoskinson, The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
  • Sacha Baron Cohen, Nathan Fielder, Daniel Gray Longino and Dan Mazer, Who Is America?

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

  • Chernobyl, Johan Renck - WINNER 
  • Escape At Dannemora, Ben Stiller
  • Fosse/Verdon, “Glory,” Jessica Yu 
  • Fosse/Verdon, “Who’s Got The Pain,” Thomas Kail
  • A Very English Scandal, Stephen Frears
  • When They See Us, Ava DuVernay

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

  • Jesse Armstrong, Succession
  • Peter Gould and Thomas Schnauz, Better Call Saul
  • Jed Mercurio, Bodyguard
  • David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones
  • Emerald Fennell, Killing Eve
  • Bruce Miller and Kira Snyder, The Handmaid’s Tale

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag - WINNER
  • Alec Berg and Bill Hader, Barry
  • Maya Erskine and Anna Konkle, PEN15
  • Leslye Headland, Natasha Lyonne and Amy Poehler, Russian Doll
  • Allison Silverman, Russian Doll
  • Josh Siegal and Dylan Morgan, The Good Place
  • David Mandel, Veep

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

  • Chernobyl, Craig Mazin - WINNER
  • Escape At Dannemora, “Episode 6,” Brett Johnson, Michael Tolkin and Jerry Stahl
  • Escape At Dannemora, “Episode 7,” Brett Johnson and Michael Tolkin
  • Fosse/Verdon, “Providence,” Steven Levenson and Joey Fields
  • A Very English Scandal, Russell T. Davies
  • When They See Us, “Part Four,” Ava DuVernay and Michael Starrbury