The 61st Annual Grammy Awards have finally arrived, and with it the opportunity for music's biggest names to walk away with a gold-plated trophy or two. Kendrick Lamar leads the pack with eight nominations, with Drake (seven), Cardi B (five), Childish Gambino (five), and SZA (four) also scoring multiple nods.

Check out our Grammy predictions here, and a list of the winners (which we'll be updating throughout the night) below.

Album of the Year
Invasion of Privacy – Cardi B
By the Way, I Forgive You – Brandi Carlile
Scorpion – Drake
H.E.R. – H.E.R.
Beerbongs & Bentleys – Post Malone
Dirty Computer – Janelle Monáe
Golden Hour – Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
Black Panther: The Album – Kendrick Lamar and Various Artists

Record of the Year
"I Like It" – Cardi B, Bad Bunny, and J Balvin
"The Joke" – Brandi Carlile
"This Is America" – Childish Gambino — WINNER
"God's Plan" – Drake
"Shallow" – Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper
"All the Stars" – Kendrick Lamar and SZAbe
"Rockstar" – Post Malone f/ 21 Savage
"The Middle" – Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey

Song of the Year
"All the Stars" – Kendrick Lamar and SZA
"Boo'd Up" – Ella Mai
"God's Plan" – Drake
"In My Blood" – Shawn Mendes
"The Joke" – Brandi Carlile
"The Middle" – Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey
"Shallow" – Lady Gaga  and Bradley Cooper
"This Is America" – Childish Gambino — WINNER

Best New Artist
Chloe x Halle
Luke Combs
Greta Van Fleet
H.E.R.
Dua Lipa — WINNER
Margo Price
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith

Best Rap Album
Invasion of Privacy – Cardi B — WINNER
Swimming – Mac Miller
Victory Lap – Nipsey Hussle
DAYTONA – Pusha T
ASTROWORLD – Travis Scott

Best Rap Performance
"Be Careful" – Cardi B
"Nice for What" – Drake
"King's Dead" – Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future, and James Blake — WINNER
"Bubblin" – Anderson .Paak — WINNER
"Sicko Mode" – Travis Scott f/ Drake, Big Hawk, and Swae Lee

Best Rap/Sung Performance
"Like I Do" – Christina Aguilera f/ GoldLink
"Pretty Little Fears" – 6lack f/ J. Cole
"This Is America" – Childish Gambino — WINNER
"All the Stars" – Kendrick Lamar and SZA
"Rockstar" – Post Malone f/ 21 Savage

Best Rap Song
"God's Plan" – Drake — WINNER
"King's Dead" – Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future, and James Blake
"Lucky You" – Eminem f/ Joyner Lucas
"Sicko Mode" – Travis Scott f/ Drake, Big Hawk, and Swae Lee
"Win" – Jay Rock

Best R&B Performance
"Long as I Live" – Toni Braxton
"Summer" – The Carters
"Y O Y" – Lalah Hathaway
"Best Part" – H.E.R. f/ Daniel Caesar — WINNER
"First Began" – PJ Morton

Best Traditional R&B Performance
"Bet Ain't Worth the Hand" – Leon Bridges — WINNER
"Don't Fall Apart on Me Tonight" – Bettye LaVette
"Honest" – MAJOR.
"How Deep Is Your Love" – PJ Morton f/ Yebba — WINNER
"Made for Love" – Charlie Wilson f/ Lalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song
"Boo'd Up" – Ella Mai — WINNER
"Come Through and Chill" – Miguel featuring J. Cole and Salaam Remi
"Feels Like Summer" – Childish Gambino
"Focus" – H.E.R.
"Long as I Live" – Toni Braxton

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Everything Is Love – The Carters — WINNER
The Kids Are Alright – Chloe x Halle
Chris Dave and the Drumhedz – Chris Dave and the Drumhedz
War & Leisure – Miguel
Ventriloquism – Meshell Ndegeocello

Best R&B Album
Sex & Cigarettes – Toni Braxton
Good Thing – Leon Bridges
Honestly – Lalah Hathaway
H.E.R. – H.E.R. — WINNER
Gumbo Unplugged (Live) – PJ Morton

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Boi-1da
Larry Klein
Linda Perry
Kanye West
Pharrell Williams — WINNER

Best Music Video
"Apeshit" – The Carters (Ricky Saiz, video director)
"This Is America" – Childish Gambino (Hiro Murai, video director) — WINNER
"I'm Not Racist" – Joyner Lucas (Joyner Lucas and Ben Proulx)
"Pynk" – Janelle Monáe (Emma Westenburg, video director)
"Mumbo Jumbo" – Tierra Whack (Marco Prestini, video director)

Best Pop Solo Performance
"Colors" – Beck
"Havana (Live)" – Camila Cabello
"God Is a Woman" – Ariana Grande
"Joanne (Where Do You Think You're Goin'?)" – Lady Gaga — WINNER
"Better Now" – Post Malone

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
"Fall In Line" – Christina Aguilera f/ Demi Lovato
"Don't Go Breaking My Heart" – Backstreet Boys
"'S Wonderful" – Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
"Shallow" – Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper — WINNER
"Girls Like You" – Maroon 5 f/ Cardi B
"Say Something" – Justin Timberlake f/ Chris Stapleton
"The Middle" – Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey

Best Pop Vocal Album
Camila – Camila Cabello
Meaning of Life – Kelly Clarkson
Sweetener – Ariana Grande — WINNER
Shawn Mendes – Shawn Mendes
Beautiful Trauma – P!nk
Reputation – Taylor Swift

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Singularity – Jon Hopkins
Woman Worldwide – Justice — WINNER
Treehouse – Sofi Tukker
Oil of Every Pearl's Un-Insides – Sophie
Lune Rouge – TOKiMONSTA

Best Dance Recording
"Northern Soul" – Above and Beyond f/ Richard Bedford
"Ultimatum" – Disclosure featuring Fatoumata Diawara
"Losing It" – Fisher
"Electricity" – Silk City & Dua Lipa f/ Diplo & Mark Ronson — WINNER
"Ghost Voices" – Virtual Self

Best Remixed Recording
"Audio" – LSD (CID remix)
"How Long" – Charlie Puth (EDX remix)
"Only Road" – Gabriel & Dresden f/ Sub Teal (Cosmic Gate remix)
"Stargazing" – Kygo f/ Justin Jesso (Kaskade remix)
"Walking Away" – HAIM (Mura Masa remix) - WINNER

Best Rock Performance
"Four Out of Five" – Arctic Monkeys
"When Bad Does Good" – Chris Cornell — WINNER
"Made an America" – The Fever 333
"Highway Tune" – Greta Van Fleet
"Uncomfortable" – Halestorm

Best Metal Performance
"Condemned to the Gallows" – Between the Buried and Me
"Honeycomb" – Deafheaven
"Electric Messiah" – High on Fire — WINNER
"Betrayer" – Trivium
"On My Teeth" – Underoath

Best Rock Song
"Black Smoke Rising" – Greta Van Fleet
"Jumpsuit" – Twenty One Pilots
"Mantra" – Bring Me the Horizon
"Masseduction" – St. Vincent — WINNER
"Rats" – Ghost

Best Rock Album
Rainier Fog – Alice in Chains
Mania – Fall Out Boy
Prequelle – Ghost
From the Fires – Greta Van Fleet — WINNER
Pacific Daydream – Weezer

Best Alternative Music Album
Tranquility Base Hotel & Casino – Arctic Monkeys
Colors – Beck — WINNER
Utopia – Björk
American Utopia – David Byrne
Masseduction – St. Vincent

Best Country Solo Performance
"Wouldn't It Be Great?" – Loretta Lynn
"Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters" – Maren Morris
"Butterflies" – Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
"Millionaire" – Chris Stapleton
"Parallel Line" – Keith Urban

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
"Shoot Me Straight" – Brothers Osborne
"Tequila" – Dan + Shay — WINNER
"When Someone Stops Loving You" – Little Big Town
"Dear Hate" – Maren Morris f/ Vince Gill
"Meant to Be" – Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

Best Country Song
"Break Up in the End" – Cole Swindell
"Dear Hate" – Maren Morris f/ Vince Gill
"I Lived It" – Blake Shelton
"Space Cowboy" – Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
"Tequila" – Dan + Shay
"When Someone Stops Loving You" – Little Big Town

Best Country Album
Unapologetically – Kelsea Ballerini
Port Saint Joe – Brothers Osborne
Girl Going Nowhere – Ashley McBryde
Golden Hour – Kacey Musgraves — WINNER
From A Room: Volume 2 – Chris Stapleton

Best Reggae Album
As the World Turns – Black Uhuru
Reggae Forever – Etana
Rebellion Rises – Ziggy Marley
A Matter of Time – Protoje
44/876 – Sting & Shaggy — WINNER

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
Accessory to War (Neil deGrasse Tyson & Avis Lang) – Courtney B. Vance
Calypso – David Sedaris
Creative Quest – Questlove
Faith: A Journey for All – Jimmy Carter — WINNER
The Last Black Unicorn – Tiffany Haddish

Best Comedy Album
Annihilation – Patton Oswalt
Equanimity & The Bird Revelation – Dave Chappelle — WINNER
Noble Ape – Jim Gaffigan
Standup for Drummers – Fred Armisen
Tamborine – Chris Rock

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
Call Me by Your Name – (Various Artists)
Luca Guadagnino, compilation producer; Robin Urdang, music supervisor
Deadpool 2 – (Various Artists)
David Leitch & Ryan Reynolds, compilation producers; John Houlihan, music supervisor
The Greatest Showman – Hugh Jackman (& Various Artists)
Alex Lacamoire, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul & Greg Wells, compilation producers
Lady Bird – (Various Artists)
Timothy J. Smith, compilation producer; Michael Hill & Brian Ross, music supervisors
Stranger Things – (Various Artists)
Timothy J. Smith, compilation producer; Nora Felder, music supervisor

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Black Panther – Ludwig Göransson, composer
Blade Runner 2049 – Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers
Coco – Michael Giacchino, composer
The Shape of Water – Alexandre Desplat, composer
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – John Williams, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media
"All the Stars" (from Black Panther) – Kendrick Lamar and SZA
"Mystery of Love" (from Call Me by Your Name) – Sufjan Stevens
"Remember Me" (from Coco) – Miguel f/ Natalia Lafourcade
"Shallow" (from A Star Is Born) – Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper — WINNER
"This Is Me" (from The Greatest Showman) – Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble

Best Recording Package
Be the Cowboy – Mitski (Mary Banas, art director)
Love Yourself: Tear – BTS (Doohee Lee, art director)
Masseduction – St. Vincent (Willo Perron, art director) — WINNER
The Offering – The Chairman (Qing-Yang Xiao, art director)
Well Kept Thing – Foxhole (Adam Moore, art director)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
All the Things That I Did and All the Things That I Didn't Do – The Milk Carton Kids (Ryan Freeland & Kenneth Pattengale, engineers; Kim Rosen, mastering engineer)
Colors – Beck (Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David "Elevator" Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers)  — WINNER
Earthtones – Bahamas (Robbie Lackritz, engineer; Philip Shaw Bova, mastering engineer)
Head Over Heels – Chromeo (Nathaniel Alford, Jason Evigan, Chris Galland, Tom Gardner, Patrick "P-Thugg" Gemayel, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Tony Hoffer, Derek Keota, Ian Kirkpatrick, David Macklovitch, Amber Mark, Manny Marroquin, Vaughn Oliver, Chris "TEK" O'Ryan, Morgan Taylor Reid & Gian Stone, engineers; Chris Gehringer & Michelle Mancini, mastering engineers)
Voicenotes – Charlie Puth (Manny Marroquin & Charlie Puth, engineers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer)

Best Music Film
Life in 12 Bars – Eric Clapton (Lili Fini Zanuck, video director)
Whitney – (Whitney Houston) (Kevin Macdonald, video director)
Quincy – Quincy Jones (Alan Hicks and Rashida Jones, video directors) — WINNER
Itzhak – Itzhak Perlman (Alison Chernick, video director)
The King – (Elvis Presley) (Eugene Jarecki, video director)