The Weeknd dominated the 2016 JUNO Awards in Calgary tonight, taking home a total of five trophies, including  Artist Of The Year, Single Of The Year, and Album Of The Year. No one came close to Abel's numbers, though Justin Bieber did score a pair, with Pop Album Of The Year and the JUNO Fan Choice award. Drake took home Rap Recording Of The Year for If You're Reading This It's Too Late, and Alessia Cara earned a much-deserved nod for Breakthrough Artist Of The Year. Most of the awards were given out yesterday at the JUNOs Gala, though six of the most coveted statues were reserved for tonight's broadcast. 

Here is a complete list of the 2016 JUNO winners. 

Album of the year
Drake, If You're Reading This It's Too Late
Jean Leloup, À Paradis City 
Justin Bieber, Purpose
Shawn Mendes, Handwritten
The Weeknd, Beauty Behind the Madness (WINNER)

JUNO Fan Choice
Alessia Cara
Carly Rae Jepsen
Coeur de Pirate
Dean Brody
Drake
Justin Bieber (WINNER)
Shawn Hook
Shawn Mendes
The Weeknd
Walk Off the Earth 

Breakthrough artist of the year
Alessia Cara (WINNER)
Coleman Hell
Francesco Yates
Scott Helman
Tobais Jesso Jr.  

Country album of the year
Autumn Hill, Anchor
Brett Kissel, Pick Me Up
Dean Brody, Gypsy Road (WINNER)
High Valley, County Line
Paul Brandt, Frontier 

Single of the year
Alessia Cara, "Here"
Drake, "Hotline Bling"
Justin Bieber, "What Do You Mean?"
Ria Mae, "Clothes Off"
The Weeknd, "Can't Feel My Face" (WINNER)

Group of the year
Hedley
Marianas Trench
Metric
Three Days Grace
Walk off the Earth (WINNER)

Songwriter of the year
Abel Tesfaye (WINNER)
Béatrice Martin 
Buffy Sainte-Marie 
Dallas Green 
Tobias Jesso Jr.

Contemporary roots album of the year 
Alan Doyle, So Let's Go
Buffy Sainte-Marie, Power In The Blood (WINNER)
Fortunate Ones, The Bliss
Frazey Ford, Indian Ocean
Beautiful Scars, LeE HaRVeY OsMOND

Electronic album of the year
AM Static, A Life Well Lived
Concubine, Concubine
Discrete, The Midas Touch
Humans, Noontide
Pomo, The Other Day (WINNER)

Classical album: vocal or choral performance 
Vivaldi: Sacred Music, Vol. 4, Claire de Sévigné, Maria Soulis, and Aradia Ensemble 
Sacred Reflections of Canada - A Canadian Mass, Canadian Chamber Choir 
Peter-Anthony Togni: Responsio, Jeff Reilly with Andrea Ludwig, Charles Daniels, John Potter, and Suzie Leblanc 
Las Ciudades de Oro, L'Harmonie des Saisons (WINNER)
Chansons Perpétuelles, Marie-Nicole Lemieux

Jack Richardson producer of the year 
Bob Ezrin (WINNER)
Dallas Green 
Henry "Cirkut" Walter 
Steve Webster & Emilie-Claire Barlow 
Thomas "Tawgs" Salter

Dance recording of the year
A-Trak feat. Jamie Lidell, "We All Fall Down"
Autoerotique & Max Styler, "Badman (Torro Torro Remix)"
Borgeous & Lights, "Zero Gravity"
Keys N Krates feat. Katy B, "Save Me" (WINNER)
Be Right There, Sleepy Tom & Diplo

Francophone album of the year
Ariane Moffatt, 22h22
Galaxie, Zulu
Jean Leloup, À Paradis City (WINNER)
Louis-Jean Cormier, Les grandes artères
Marie-Pierre Arthur, Si l'aurore

Children's album of the year
Big Block Singsong, Greatest Hits 
Bobs & LoLo, Dirty Feet
Ginalina, Forest Friends' Nature Club Album 
Splash'N Boots, Songs from the Boot 
The Swinging Belles, More Sheep, Less Sleep (WINNER)

International album of the year
Adele, 25 (WINNER)
Hozier, Hozier 
Meghan Trainor, Title 
One Direction, Four 
Vance Joy, Dream Your Life Away

Reggae recording of the year
Dubmatix, The French Sessions
Exco Levi, Hello Mama 
Kafinal feat. Daddy U Roy, Nah Complain (WINNER)
Kreesha Turner feat. T.O.K., Sexy Gal 
Lyndon John X, Escape from the Mongoose Gang

Breakthrough group of the year 
Dear Rouge (WINNER)
Half Moon Run 
Milk & Bone 
The Elwins 
Young Empires

Classical album: solo or chamber ensemble 
Liszt: Piano Sonata & Sonnets, Angela Hewitt 
Chamber Works by Jerzy Fitelberg, ARC Ensemble 
Mendelssohn: Op. 44 nos. 1, 2, Cecilia String Quartet 
Berlin Sonatas, Elinor Frey 
Franck & Strauss: Violin Sonatas, James Ehnes (WINNER)

Alternative album of the year 
Braids, Deep in the Iris (WINNER)
Destroyer, Poison Season 
Majical Cloudz, Are You Alone?
U.S. Girls, Half Free 
Viet Cong, Viet Cong

Jazz album of the year: group 
Forest Grove, Allison Au Quartet (WINNER)
Over My Head, Brad Turner Quartet 
What I Hear Now, Jerry Granelli Trio 
Stealing From My Youth, Mark Kelso & The Jazz Exiles 
Sheer Tyranny of Will, Peripheral Vision

Artist of the year 
City and Colour 
Drake 
Justin Bieber 
Shawn Mendes 
The Weeknd (WINNER)

Traditional roots album of the year
The Chance, J.P. Cormier 
Jayme Stone's Lomax Project, Jayme Stone 
Domestic Eccentric, Old Man Luedecke 
A Wanderer I'll Stay, Pharis and Jason Romero (WINNER)
Songs In The Dark, The Wainwright Sisters

Video of the year
Death From Above 1979, "Virgins" (Eva Michon)  
Pup, "Dark Days" (Jeremy Schaulin-Rioux and Chandler Levack)
SonReal, "For the Town" (Peter Huang) 
Kalle Mattson, "Avalanche" (Philip Sportel) 
Adele, "Hello" (Xavier Dolan) (WINNER)

Rap recording of the year 
BADBADNOTGOOD & Ghostface Killah, Sour Soul 
Drake, If You're Reading This It's Too Late (WINNER)
Kardinal Offishall, Kardi Gras Vol. 1: The Clash 
k-os, Can't Fly Without Gravity 
SonReal, For The Town

Jazz album of the year: solo 
Al Muirhead, It's About Time 
Curtis Nowosad, Dialectics 
Rich Brown, Abeng 
Robi Botos, Movin' Forward (WINNER)
Tara Davidson, Duets

Adult contemporary album of the year
Diana Krall, Wallflower 
Don Amero, Refined 
Jann Arden, A Jann Arden Christmas 
Johnny Reid, What Love Is All About (WINNER)
The Tenors, Under One Sky

Contemporary Christian/gospel album of the year 
Amanda Cook, Brave New World 
Dan Bremnes, Where The Light Is (WINNER)
Matt Maher, Saints & Sinners 
The City Harmonic, We Are 
Time Neufeld, TREES - Chapter 2

Adult alternative album of the year
Daniel Romano, If I've Only One Time Askin' 
Joel Plaskett, The Park Avenue Sobriety Test 
Mo Kenney, In My Dreams 
Tobias Jesso Jr., Goon
Whitehorse, Leave No Bridge Unburned (WINNER)

World music album of the year
Alex Cuba, Healer 
Boogat, Neo-Reconquista (WINNER)
Gypsy Kumbia Orchestra, Revuelta Danza Party 
Lemon Bucket Orkestra, Moorka 
The Souljazz Orchestra, Resistance 

Classical album: large ensemble or soloist(s) with large ensemble accompaniment 
Vivaldi: Four Seasons, James Ehnes with the Sydney Symphony 
Mahler 10, Orchestre Métropolitain 
Symphony and New Works for Organ and Orchestra, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal with Olivier Latry and Jean-Willy Kunz (WINNER)
Tomasi, Desenclos, Jolivet: French Trumpet Concertos, Paul Merkelo, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal 
Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos 2 & 3, Stewart Goodyear with the Czech National Symphony

R&B/soul recording of the year 
Alessia Cara, Four Pink Walls 
August Rigo, The Fall Out 
Dru, Déjà Vu 
Patrick Lehman, Butchy's Son 
The Weeknd, Beauty Behind the Madness (WINNER)

Recording engineer of the year
Gus Van Go
Liam O'Neil 
Noah "40" Shebib 
Serban Ghenea 
Shawn Everett (WINNER)

Vocal jazz album of the year
Alex Pangman, New 
Dan Brubeck Quartet, Live From the Cellar 
Emilie-Claire Barlow, Clear Day (WINNER)
Jaclyn Guillou, This Bitter Earth 
Tara Kannangara, Some Version of the Truth

Heavy metal album of the year 
Cancer Bats, Searching for Zeroes
Diemonds, Never Wanna Die 
F**k the Facts, Desire Will Rot 
Kataklysm, Of Ghosts and Gods (WINNER)
KEN mode, Success

Classical composition of the year
Dinuk Wijeratne, Two Pop Songs on Antique Poems (WINNER)
John Burge, Piano Quartet 
Jordan Pal, The Afar 
Michael Oesterle, Centennials 
Nicole Lizée, Bookburners

Instrumental album of the year
Afiara Quartet and Skratch Bastid, Spin Cycle 
Colin Stetson and Sarah Neufeld, Never Were The Way She Was (WINNER)
Cris Derksen, Orchestral Powwow 
Esmerine, Lost Voices 
Jens Lindemann and  Tommy Banks. Legacy Live

Recording package of the year 
Dan Mangan + Blacksmith, Club Meds (Cam Dales and Ben Clarkson) 
Esmerine, Lost Voices (Clyde Henry Productions: Chris Lavis and Maciek Szczerbowski, Constellation: Ian Ilavsky) (WINNER)
Elements, Long Distance Runners - Duncan Major, Joel Upshall 
West Trainz, West Trainz - Erik West Milette 
Les Grandes Arteres, Louis-Jean Cormier - Sarah Marcotte-Boislard

Aboriginal album of the year
Armond Duck Chief, The One 
Black Bear, Come and Get Your Love: The Tribe Session 
Buffy Sainte-Marie, Power in the Blood (WINNER)
Derek Miller, Rumble 
Don Amero, Refined

Blues album of the year
Big Dave McLean, Faded But Not Gone 
Blackburn, Brothers in this World
David Gogo, Vicksburg Call 
Harrison Kennedy, This is From Here (WINNER)
Michael Jerome Browne, Sliding Delta

Pop album of the year
Hedley, Hello 
Justin Bieber, Purpose (WINNER)
Scott Helman, Augusta 
Shawn Mendes, Handwritten 
Walk Off The Earth, Sing it all Away

Rock album of the year
Bryan Adams, Get Up 
Death From Above 1979, The Physical World  (WINNER)
Matthew Good, Chaotic Neutral  
Nickelback, No Fixed Address 
The Sheepdogs, Future Nostalgia