With the Golden Globes safely out of the way and this year's divisive Oscars ceremony yet to come, we've had plenty to talk about in terms of award-worthy entertainment. Sandwiched in between these two mammoth award shows is tonight's Critics' Choice Awards, yet another opportunity to argue whether your choice of flick of the year is justified. Taking home the prized MVP Award after one hell of a great year, Amy Schumer certainly proved she's become a major player in television and comedy. But what of the rest of this year's best films and TV?

Check out the full list of winners in both categories below. We'll be updating as they're announced.

MOVIE

Best Picture

The Big Short

Bridge of Spies

Brooklyn

Carol

Mad Max: Fury Road

The Martian

The Revenant

Room

Sicario

Spotlight (WINNER)

Best Actor

Bryan Cranston, Trumbo

Matt Damon, The Martian

Johnny Depp, Black Mass

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant (WINNER)

Michael Fassbender, Steve Jobs

Eddie Redmayne, The Danish Girl

Best Actress

Cate Blanchett, Carol

Brie Larson, Room (WINNER)

Jennifer Lawrence, Joy

Charlotte Rampling, 45 Years

Saoirse Ronan, Brooklyn

Charlize Theron, Mad Max: Fury Road

Best Supporting Actor

Paul Dano, Love & Mercy

Tom Hardy, The Revenant

Mark Ruffalo, Spotlight

Mark Rylance, Bridge of Spies

Michael Shannon, 99 Homes

Sylvester Stallone, Creed (WINNER)

Best Supporting Actress

Jennifer Jason Leigh, The Hateful Eight

Rooney Mara, Carol

Rachel McAdams, Spotlight

Helen Mirren, Trumbo

Alicia Vikander, The Danish Girl (WINNER)

Kate Winslet, Steve Jobs

Best Young Actor/Actress

Abraham Attah, Beasts of No Nation

RJ Cyler, Me and Earl and the Dying GirlShameik Moore, Dope

Milo Parker, Mr. Holmes

Jacob Tremblay, Room (WINNER)

Best Acting Ensemble

The Big Short

The Hateful Eight

Spotlight (WINNER)

Straight Outta Compton

Trumbo

Best Director

Todd Haynes, Carol

Alejandro González Iñárritu, The Revenant

Tom McCarthy, Spotlight

George Miller, Mad Max: Fury Road (WINNER)

Ridley Scott, The Martian

Steven Spielberg, Bridge of Spies

Best Original Screenplay

Matt Charman and Ethan Coen & Joel Coen, Bridge of Spies

Alex Garland, Ex Machina

Quentin Tarantino, The Hateful Eight

Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley, Inside Out

Josh Singer and Tom McCarthy, Spotlight (WINNER)

Best Adapted Screenplay

Charles Randolph and Adam McKay, The Big Short (WINNER)

Nick Hornby, Brooklyn

Drew Goddard, The Martian

Emma Donoghue, Room

Aaron Sorkin, Steve Jobs

Best Cinematography

Ed Lachman, Carol

Robert Richardson, The Hateful Eight

John Seale, Mad Max: Fury Road

Dariusz Wolski, The Martian

Emmanuel Lubezki, The Revenant (WINNER)

Roger Deakins, Sicario

Best Production Design

Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo, Bridge of Spies

François Séguin, Jennifer Oman and Louise Tremblay, Brooklyn

Judy Becker, Heather Loeffler, Carol

Eve Stewart, Michael Standish, The Danish Girl

Colin Gibson, Mad Max: Fury Road (WINNER)

Arthur Max, Celia Bobak, The Martian

Best Editing

Hank Corwin, The Big Short

Margaret Sixel, Mad Max: Fury Road (WINNER)

Pietro Scalia, The Martian

Stephen Mirrione, The Revenant

Tom McArdle. Spotlight

Best Costume Design

Odile Dicks-Mireaux, Brooklyn

Sandy Powell, Carol

Sandy Powell, Cinderella

Paco Delgado, The Danish Girl

Jenny Beavan, Mad Max: Fury Road (WINNER)

Best Hair and Makeup

Black Mass

Carol

The Danish Girl

The Hateful Eight

Mad Max: Fury Road (WINNER)

The Revenant

Best Visual Effects

Ex Machina

Jurassic World

Mad Max: Fury Road (WINNER)

The Martian

The Revenant

The Walk

Best Animated Feature

Anomalisa

The Good Dinosaur

Inside Out (WINNER)

The Peanuts Movie

Shaun the Sheep Movie

Best Action Movie

Furious 7

Jurassic World

Mad Max: Fury Road (WINNER)

Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation

Best Actor in an Action Movie

Daniel Craig, Spectre

Tom Cruise, Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation

Tom Hardy, Mad Max: Fury Road (WINNER)

Chris Pratt, Jurassic World

Paul Rudd, Ant-Man

Best Actress in an Action Movie

Emily Blunt, Sicario

Rebecca Ferguson, Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation

Bryce Dallas Howard, Jurassic World

Jennifer Lawrence, The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2

Charlize Theron, Mad Max: Fury Road (WINNER)

Best Comedy

The Big Short (WINNER)

Inside Out

Joy

Sisters

Spy

Trainwreck

Best Actor in a Comedy

Christian Bale, The Big Short (WINNER)

Steve Carell, The Big Short

Robert De Niro, The Intern

Bill Hader, Trainwreck

Jason Statham, Spy

Best Actress in a Comedy

Tina Fey, Sisters

Jennifer Lawrence, Joy

Melissa McCarthy, Spy

Amy Schumer, Trainwreck (WINNER)

Lily Tomlin, Grandma

Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie

Ex Machina (WINNER)

It Follows

Jurassic World

Mad Max: Fury Road

The Martian

Best Foreign Language Film

The Assassin

Goodnight Mommy

Mustang

The Second Mother

Son of Saul (WINNER)

Best Documentary Feature

Amy (WINNER)

Cartel Land

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief

He Named Me Malala

The Look of Silence

Where to Invade Next

Best Song

Fifty Shades of Grey, “Love Me Like You Do”

Furious 7, “See You Again” (WINNER)

The Hunting Ground, “Til It Happens To You”

Love & Mercy, “One Kind of Love”

Spectre, “Writing’s on the Wall”

Youth – “Simple Song #3”

Best Score

Carter Burwell, Carol

Ennio Morricone, The Hateful Eight (WINNER)

Ryuichi Sakamoto and Alva Noto, The Revenant

Johann Johannsson, Sicario

Howard Shore, Spotlight

TELEVISION

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish (ABC)

Aziz Ansari, Master of None (Netflix)

Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth (Fox)

Randall Park, Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

Fred Savage, The Grinder (Fox)

Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent (Amazon) (WINNER)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Rachel Bloom, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW) (WINNER)

Aya Cash, You’re the Worst (FXX)

Wendi McLendon-Covey, The Goldbergs (ABC)

Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin (The CW)

Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish (ABC)

Constance Wu, Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Hugh Dancy, Hannibal (NBC)

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot (USA) (WINNER)

Clive Owen, The Knick (Cinemax)

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan (Showtime)

Justin Theroux, The Leftovers (HBO)

Aden Young, Rectify (Sundance)

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Shiri Appleby, UnREAL (Lifetime)

Carrie Coon, The Leftovers (HBO) (WINNER)

Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Eva Green, Penny Dreadful (Showtime)

Taraji P. Henson, Empire (Fox)

Krysten Ritter, Jessica Jones (Netflix)

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Wes Bentley, American Horror Story: Hotel (FX)

Martin Clunes, Arthur & George (PBS)

Idris Elba, Luther (BBC America) (WINNER)

Oscar Isaac, Show Me a Hero (HBO)

Vincent Kartheiser, Saints & Strangers (National Geographic Channel)

Patrick Wilson, Fargo (FX)

Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Hotel (FX)

Kirsten Dunst, Fargo (FX) (WINNER)

Sarah Hay, Flesh and Bone (Starz)

Alyvia Alyn Lind, Dolly Parton’s Coat of Many Colors (NBC)

Rachel McAdams, True Detective (HBO)

Shanice Williams, The Wiz Live! (NBC)

Best Comedy Series

Black-ish, ABC

Catastrophe, Amazon

Jane the Virgin, The CW

Master of None, Netflix (WINNER)

The Last Man on Earth, Fox

Transparent, Amazon

You’re the Worst, FXX

Best Drama Series

Empire, Fox

Mr. Robot, USA (WINNER)

Penny Dreadful, Showtime

Rectify, Sundance

The Knick, Cinemax

The Leftovers, HBO

UnREAL, Lifetime

Best Guest Actor/Actress in a Comedy Series

Ellen Burstyn, Mom (CBS)

Anjelica Huston, Transparent (Amazon)

Cherry Jones, Transparent (Amazon)

Jenifer Lewis, Black-ish (ABC)

Timothy Olyphant, The Grinder (Fox) (WINNER)

John Slattery, Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (Netflix)

Best Guest Actor/Actress in a Drama Series

Richard Armitage, Hannibal (NBC)

Justin Kirk, Manhattan (WGN America)

Patti LuPone, Penny Dreadful (Showtime)

Margo Martindale, The Good Wife (CBS) (WINNER)

Marisa Tomei, Empire (Fox)

B.D. Wong, Mr. Robot USA)

Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Childhood’s End (Syfy)

Fargo (FX) (WINNER)

Luther (BBC America)

Saints & Strangers (National Geographic Channel)

Show Me a Hero (HBO)

The Wiz Live! (NBC)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Clayne Crawford, Rectify (Sundance)

Christopher Eccleston, The Leftovers (HBO)

Andre Holland, The Knick (Cinemax)

Jonathan Jackson, Nashville (ABC)

Rufus Sewell, The Man in the High Castle (Amazon)

Christian Slater, Mr. Robot (USA) (WINNER)

Best Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ann Dowd, The Leftovers (HBO)

Regina King, The Leftovers (HBO)

Helen McCrory, Penny Dreadful (Showtime)

Hayden Panettiere, Nashville (ABC)

Maura Tierney, The Affair (Showtime)

Constance Zimmer, UnREAL (Lifetime) (WINNER)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox) (WINNER)

Jaime Camil, Jane the Virgin (The CW)

Jay Duplass, Transparent (Amazon)

Neil Flynn, The Middle (ABC)

Keegan-Michael Key, Playing House (USA)

Mel Rodriguez, Getting On (HBO)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory (CBS) (WINNER)

Kether Donohue, You’re the Worst – (FXX)

Allison Janney, Mom (CBS)

Judith Light, Transparent (Amazon)

Niecy Nash, Getting On (HBO)

Eden Sher, The Middle (ABC)

Rufus Sewell, The Man in the High Castle (Amazon)

Christian Slater, Mr. Robot (USA)

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

David Alan Grier, The Wiz Live! (NBC)

Ne-Yo, The Wiz Live! (NBC)

Nick Offerman, Fargo (FX)

Jesse Plemons, Fargo (FX) (WINNER)

Raoul Trujillo, Saints & Strangers (National Geographic Channel)

Bokeem Woodbine, Fargo (FX)

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Mary J. Blige, The Wiz Live! (NBC)

Laura Haddock, Luther (BBC America)

Cristin Milioti, Fargo (FX)

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Hotel (FX)

Winona Ryder, Show Me a Hero (HBO)

Jean Smart, Fargo (FX) (WINNER)

Best Animation Series

Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

BoJack Horseman (Netflix) (WINNER)

South Park (Comedy Central)

Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD)

The Simpsons (Fox)

Best Reality Show or Competition

Chopped (Food Network)

Face Off (Syfy)

MasterChef Junior (Fox)

Survivor (CBS)

The Amazing Race (CBS)

The Voice (NBC) (WINNER)

Best Reality Show Host

Ted Allen, Chopped (Food Network)

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race (CBS)

James Lipton, Inside the Actors Studio (Bravo) (WINNER)

Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night (NBC)

Jeff Probst, Survivor (CBS)

Gordon Ramsay, Hell’s Kitchen (Fox)

Best Structured Reality Show

Antiques Roadshow (PBS)

Inside The Actors Studio (Bravo)

MythBusters (Discovery)

Project Greenlight (HBO)

Shark Tank (ABC) (WINNER)

Undercover Boss (CBS)

Best Talk Show

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) (WINNER)

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Comedy Central)

The Graham Norton Show (BBC America)

The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)

Best Unstructured Reality Show

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN) (WINNER)

Cops (Spike)

Deadliest Catch (Discovery)

Intervention (A&E)

Naked and Afraid (Discovery)

Pawn Stars (History)