This morning, the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences announced the nominees for the 66th annual Primetime Emmy Awards. Seth Meyers will be hosting the show on August 25, and it looks like a lot of the staples of previous shows will be back.

Modern Family will target a fifth consecutive win for Oustanding  Comedy Series, while Breaking Bad will attempt to go out on top in the Drama category. Orange Is the New Black got plenty of love, with pretty much everyone in its cast even getting nominated. Popular shows like Orphan Black and The Mindy Project were sadly shut out, but hey, there’s always next year.

Here’s a list of the nominees in the major categories, and for the complete list you can go to the Emmys website.

 Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory

Louie

Modern Family

Orange is the New Black

Silicon Valley

Veep

 

Outstanding Drama Series

Breaking Bad

Downton Abbey

Game of Thrones

House of Cards

Mad Men

True Detective

 

Outstanding Miniseries

American Horror Story: Coven (FX)

Bonnie and Clyde (A&E)

Fargo (FX)

Luther (BBC America)

Treme (HBO)

The White Queen (Starz)

 

Outstanding Television Movie

The Normal Heart (HBO)

The Trip to Bountiful (Lifetime)

Killing Kennedy (National Geographic Channel)

Sherlock: His Last Vow (PBS)

Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight (HBO)

 

Outstanding Variety Series

The Daily Show

The Colbert Report

Jimmy Kimmel Live

Real Time with Bill Maher

The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon

Saturday Night Live

 

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race

Dancing with the Stars

Project Runway

So You Think You Can Dance

Top Chef

The Voice

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Louis C.K. (Louie)

Don Cheadle (House of Lies)

Ricky Gervais (Derek)

Matt LeBlanc (Episodes)

William H. Macy (Shameless)

Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Lena Dunham (Girls)

Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)

Melissa McCarthy (Mike and Molly)

Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation)

Taylor Schilling (Orange is the New Black)

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Bryant Cranston (Breaking Bad)

Jon Hamm (Mad Men)

Jeff Daniels (The Newsroom)

Woody Harrelson (True Detective)

Matthew McConaughey (True Detective)

Kevin Spacey (House of Cards)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Lizzy Caplan (Masters of Sex)

Claire Danes (Homeland)

Michelle Dockery (Downton Abbey)

Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife)

Kerry Washington (Scandal)

Robin Wright (House of Cards)

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Benedict Cumberbatch (Sherlock)

Chiwetel Ejiofor (Dancing on the Edge)

Idris Elba (Luther)

Martin Freeman (Fargo)

Mark Ruffalo (The Lonely Heart)

Billy Bob Thornton (Fargo)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Cicely Tyson (The Trip to Bountiful)

Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Coven)

Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story)

Kristen Wiig (Spoils of Babylon)

Helena Bonham Carter (Burton and Taylor)

 Minnie Driver (Return to Zero)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Andre Braugher (Brooklyn Nine-Nine)

Adam Driver (Girls)

Ty Burrell (Modern Family)

Jesse Tyler Ferguson (Modern Family)

Fred Armisen (Portlandia)

Tony Hale (Veep)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Julie Bowen (Modern Family)

Allison Janney (Mom)

Kate Mulgrew (Orange is the New Black)

Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)

Mayim Bialik (The Big Bang Theory)

Anna Chlumsky (Veep)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jon Voight (Ray Donovan)

Peter Dinklage (Game of Thrones)

Mandy Patinkin (Homeland)

Josh Charles (The Good Wife)

Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad)

Jim Carter (Downton Abbey)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Anna Gunn (Breaking Bad)

Maggie Smith (Downton Abbey)

Lena Headey (Game of Thrones)

Christine Baranski (The Good Wife)

Christina Hendricks (Mad Men)

Joanne Froggatt (Downton Abbey)

 

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Betty White (Betty White’s Off Their Rockers)

Tom Bergeron (Dancing With the Stars)

Tim Gunn and Heidi Klum (Project Runway)

Cat Deeley (So You Think You Can Dance)

Anthony Bourdain (The Taste)

Jane Lynch (Hollywood Game Night)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

Colin Hanks (Fargo)

Jim Parsons (The Normal Heart)

Joe Mantello (The Normal Heart)

Alfred Molina (The Normal Heart)

Matt Bomer (The Normal Heart)

Martin Freeman (Sherlock: His Last Vow)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Frances Conroy (American Horror Story: Coven)

Kathy Bates (American Horror Story: Coven)

Angela Bassett (American Horror Story: Coven)

Allison Tolman (Fargo)

Ellen Burstyn (Flowers In the Attic)

Julia Roberts (The Normal Heart)

 

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Undercover Boss (CBS)

Antiques Roadshow (PBS)

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives (Food Network)

Mythbusters (Discovery)

Shark Tank (ABC)

Who Do You Think You Are (TLC)

 

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Diana Rigg (Game of Thrones)

Kate Mara (House of Cards)

Allison Janney (Masters of Sex)

Kate Burton (Scandal)

Margo Martindale (The Americans)

Jane Fonda (The Newsroom)

 

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Paul Giamiatti (Downton Abbey)

Reg. E Cathey (House of Cards)

Robert Morse (Mad Men)

Beau Bridges (Masters of Sex)

Joe Morton (Scandal)

Dylan Baker (The Good Wife)

 

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Natasha Lyonne (Orange is the New Black)

Laverne Cox (Orange is the New Black)

Uzo Aduba (Orange is the New Black)

Tina Fey (Saturday Night Live)

Melissa McCarthy (Saturday Night Live)

Joan Cusack (Shameless)

 

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Nathan Lane (Modern Family)

Steve Buscemi (Portlandia)

Jimmy Fallon (Saturday Night Live)

Louis C.K. (Saturday Night Live)

Bob Newhart (The Big Bang Theory)

Gary Cole (Veep)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Moira Walley-Beckett (Breaking Bad)

Vince Gilligan (Breaking Bad)

David Benioff and D.B. Weiss (Game of Thrones)

Beau Willimon (House of Cards)

Nic Pizzolatto (True Detective)

 

Outstanding Animated Program

Bob's Burgers

Futurama

South Park

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project

Archer

 

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Episodes, "Episode 305" (David Crane)

Louie, "So Did The Fat Lady" (Louis C.K.)

Orange Is the New Black, "I Wasn't Ready" (Jenji Kohan and Liz Friedman)

Silicon Valley, "Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency" (Alec Berg)

Veep, "Special Relationship" (Simon Blackwell, Tony Roche and Armando Iannucci)

 

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Episodes, "Episode 309" (Iain B. MacDonald)

Glee, "100" (Paris Barclay)

Louie, "Elevator, Part 6" (Louis C.K.)

Modern Family, "Vegas" (Gail Mancuso)

Orange Is the New Black, "Lesbian Request Denied" (Jodie Foster)

Silicon Valley, Minimum Viable Product" (Mike Judge)

 

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Breaking Bad, "Ozymandias" (Moira Walley-Beckett)

Breaking Bad, "Felina" (Vince Gilligan)

Game of Thrones, "The Children" (David Benioff and D.B. Weiss)

House of Cards, "Chapter 14" (Beau Willimon)

True Detective, "The Secret Fate of All Life" (Nic Pizzolatto)

 

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire, "Farewell Daddy Blues" (Tim Van Patten)

Breaking Bad, "Felina" (Vince Gilligan)

Downton Abbey, "Episode 1" (David Evans)

Game Of Thrones, "The Watchers on the Wall" (Neil Marshall)

House Of Cards, "Chapter 14" (Carl Franklin)

True Detective, "Who Goes There" (Cary Joji Fukunaga)