The MoMA PS1 presents Warm Up 2014 series is returning this year on June 28, and going down every Saturday through September 6. It's now in its 17th year and it will continue to introduce its audience to some of the best experimental live music—both locally and internationally—and across genres. The series is held in MoMA PS1's courtyard, and this year, will feature an installation by New York architecture firm The Living (David Benjamin), Hy-Fi.

The full lineup is listed below and tickets are available here. For more information on this year's series, head over to MoMA PS1's site now.

June 28
A/JUS/TED / Under the Shade / New York, NY, USA
Dimitri From Paris / Gomma, Defected Records / Paris, France
Pantha du Prince (live) / Rough Trade Records / Berlin, Germany
DJ Spoko / True Panther Sounds / Atteridgeville, South Africa
Mumdance / Tectonic Recordings / London, England

July 5
DJ EZ / One Recordings / London, England
Todd Edwards / Echo Park Records / Los Angeles, CA, USA
Champion / Formula Records / London, England
Jam City / Night Slugs / London, England
J-CUSH / Lit City Trax / New York, NY, USA

July 12
Mister Saturday Night: Eamon Harkin & Justin Carter / Mister Saturday Night Records / New York, NY, USA
Cibo Matto (live) / Chimera Music / New York, NY, USA
Archie Pelago (live) / Mister Saturday Night Records / New York, NY, USA
Gabriel Garzón Montano (live) / Styles Upon Styles / New York, NY, USA
Auntie Flo / Huntleys & Palmers, Permanent Vacation / London, England

July 19
Robert Hood / M-Plant / Detroit, MI, USA
Objekt / Hessle Audio / Berlin, Germany
Rrose / Eaux / New York, NY, USA
Vatican Shadow (live) / Hospital Productions / New York, NY, USA
Container (live) / Spectrum Spools, Liberation Technologies / Providence, RI, USA
Young Male / White Material / New York, NY, USA

July 26
Cashmere Cat / LuckyMe Records, Pelican Fly / Oslo, Norway
Total Freedom / Fade to Mind / Los Angeles, CA, USA
GoldLink (live) / Squaaash Club / Washington, DC, USA
UNiiQU3 / Lit City Trax / New Jersey, USA
Suicideyear / Software Records / Baton Rouge, LA, USA

August 2
Daniele Baldelli / Eskimo Recordings / Italy
Charanjit Singh (live) / REProduce / Mumbai, India
Simian Mobile Disco (live) / Anti Records / London, England
Hiro Kone (live) / Group Tightener / New York, NY, USA
Maria Chavez / Software Records / New York, NY, USA

August 9
George FitzGerald / Domino, Man Make Music / Berlin, Germany
Martyn / 3024 / Washington, DC, USA
Leon Vynehall / Aus Music / London, England
Aurora Halal (live) / Mutual Dreaming Recordings / New York, NY, USA
Matrixxman / Spectral Sound / San Francisco, CA, USA

August 16
Supa Dups and Willy Chin of Black Chiney Sound / Black Chiney ​Music Inc. / Miami, FL, USA 
Special Guest MC to be announced
Dubbel Dutch / Mixpak / New York, NY, USA
Visionist / Lit City Trax, PAN / London, England
Blazer Sound System / Channel Uno / New York, NY, USA

August 23
Kevin Saunderson / KMS Records / Detroit, MI, USA
Éclair Fifi / LuckyMe Records / Scotland, UK
DJ Earl / Teklife / Chicago, IL, USA
Shamir (live) / GODMODE / Las Vegas, NV, USA
The Range (live) / Donkey Pitch / Rhode Island, USA
Gifted & Blessed (live) / Gifted & Blessed / California, USA

August 30
Benji B / Deviation, BBC Radio 1 / London, England 
Dām-Funk (live) / Stones Throw Records / Pasadena, CA, USA 
DJ Marfox / Príncipe, Lit City Trax / Lisbon, Portugal 
Tessela / R&S Records / London, England
Dutch E Germ / UNO NYC / New York, NY, USA
Avalon Emerson / Icee Hot, Spring Theory Records / Berlin, Germany

September 6
Special Guests to be announced
Evian Christ (DJ set) / Tri Angle Records / Ellesmere Port, England 
Lone (live) / R&S Records / UK
Sophie / MSMSMSM / London, England
Forest Swords (live) / Tri Angle Records / Liverpool, England

RELATED: MTV Reintroduces the "Art Breaks" Video Series and Brings Back Classics With Artists Including Jean-Michel Basquiat and Richard Prince